Conference - International Workshop on the Arithmetic of Finite Fields (WAIFI 2020)

List of confirmed participants

Abhinandan . (Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux)
Omran Ahmadi Darvishvand (IPM)
Gianira Alfarano (University of Zurich)
Nurdagül Anbar (Sabancı University)
Vishnupriya Anupindi (Johannes Kepler University, Linz)
Aneta Augustynowicz (Warsaw University of Technology)
Paweł Augustynowicz (Military University of Technology)
Gustavo Bastos (UFSJ-Brazil)
Aicha Batoul (USTHB ,algiers,algeria)
Elena Berardini (Aix-Marseille University)
Anton Betten (Colorado State University)
Luigi Blasi (University Of Rome "Sapienza")
Marco Bodrato (IIS Copernico - Torino)
Martino Borello (Université Paris 8 - LAGA)
Delphine Boucher (IRMAR - Université Rennes 1)
Katharina Boudgoust (Université Rennes 1)
Ranya Djihad Boulanouar (The University of Science and Technology – Houari Boumediene)
Marco Calderini (University of Bergen)
Claude Carlet (Univ Paris 8 and Univ Bergen)
Guy Chassé (Écoles de Saint-Cyr Coëtquidan)
Stephen Cohen (University of Glasgow)
Deepak Kumar Dalai (National Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhubaneswar, India)
Reza Dastbasteh (Simon Fraser University)
Diana Davidova (University of Bergen)
Jean-Yves Degos (Ensai)
John-Marc Desmarais (Carleton University)
Libey Djath (Université de Bretagne Occidentale)
Sylvain Duquesne (University Rennes 1)
Nadia El Mrabet (Ecole des Mines de Saint Etienne)
Mahmoud Elimam (University of Nantes)
Gheyza Ferreira Da Silva (Ufsj)
Tako Boris Fouotsa (University of Roma Tre)
Elisa Gorla (University of Neuchatel)
Louis Goubin (University of Versailles-St Quentin en Yvelines)
Robert Granger (University of Surrey)
Claude Gravel (EAGLYS Inc.)
Burcu Gülmez Temür (Atılım University)
José Luis Imaña (Complutense University of Madrid)
Sorina Ionica (Université de Picardie Jules Verne)
Abdelillah Jamous (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene)
Marc Joye (Zama)
Tekgül Kalaycı (Sabancı University)
Nikolay Kaleyski (University of Bergen)
Giorgos Kapetanakis (University of Crete)
Canan Kaşıkcı (Sabanci University )
Karan Khathuria (University of Zurich)
Lukas Kölsch (University of Rostock)
Cristina Landolina (Université de Neuchâtel)
Chaoyun Li (COSIC, KU Leuven, Belgium)
Shuxing Li (Simon Fraser University)
Julia Lieb (University of Zurich)
Petr Lisonek (Simon Fraser University)
Elisa Lorenzo García (Université de Rennes 1)
Ignacio Luengo (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Ariane Masuda (New York City College of Technology, CUNY)
Gretchen Matthews (Virginia Tech)
Simon-Philipp Merz (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Sihem Mesnager (University of Paris VIII and Telecom Paris)
Giacomo Micheli (University of South Florida)
Romy Minko (University of Oxford)
Lucia Moura (University of Ottawa)
Alessandro Neri (Technical University of Munich)
Ferruh Ozbudak (METU)
Daniel Panario (Carleton University)
Rumi Melih Pelen (METU)
Amalia Pizarro (University of Valparaíso)
Tania Richmond (INRIA Rennes)
Ago-Erik Riet (University of Tartu)
Edouard Rousseau (Télécom Paris / Université de Versailles)
Elif Sacikara (University of Zurich)
Simona Samardjiska (Radboud University)
Talbi Sarra (University of sciences and technology houari boumediene)
Masoud Shafaeiabr (IPM(Institute for research in fundamental sciences))
Juan Jacobo Simón-Pinero (Universidad de Murcia)
Sanjay Kumar Singh (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal)
Pantelimon Stanica (Naval Postgraduate School)
Henning Stichtenoth (Sabanci University )
Yukimasa Sugizaki (University of Tsukuba)
Daisuke Takahashi (University of Tsukuba)
Nicolas Theriault (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Trevor Thompson (Carleton University)
David Thomson (Carleton University)
Simran Tinani (University of Zurich)
Alev Topuzoglu (Sabanci University )
Gerardo Vega (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
Mercè Villanueva (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
Libo Wang (Jinan University)
Steven Wang (Carleton University)
Violetta Weger (University of Zurich)
Oğuz Yayla (Hacettepe University)
Pavol Zajac (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava)
Gustavo Zambonin (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
Buket Özkaya (Nanyang Technological University)

93 participants

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL