Past events

Conference - International Workshop on the Arithmetic of Finite Fields (WAIFI 2020) (Monday, July 6, 2020 - 05:00 to Wednesday, July 8, 2020 - 23:00)
Conference - Probability Days 2020 (JP2020) (Sunday, June 21, 2020 - 05:00 to Friday, June 26, 2020 - 23:00)
Seminar - Journées réelles du CHL (Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 05:00 to Friday, June 12, 2020 - 23:00)
Seminar - Journée Nantes-Rennes d'Analyse 2020 (Tuesday, May 19, 2020 - 05:00 to 23:00)
Exposition à la Maison Internationale de Rennes (Tuesday, March 10, 2020 - 09:15 to Tuesday, March 17, 2020 - 18:15)
Journées Filles et Maths 2020 (Thursday, February 13, 2020 - 09:00 to 17:00)
School - Masterclass 2019 (Tuesday, December 17, 2019 - 04:00 to Thursday, December 19, 2019 - 22:00)
5 minutes Lebesgue (Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 15:45)
Alumni -Master Mathématiques de l'information, cryptographie (Wednesday, November 6, 2019 - 13:45 to 18:30)
Marches aléatoires et polymères en intéraction avec des interfaces (Julien POISAT Monday, October 28, 2019 - 14:35)
Des configurations de disques aux invariants des variétés (Grégory Ginot Monday, October 28, 2019 - 10:45)
Conference - Rencontres doctorales Lebesgue 2019 (Monday, October 28, 2019 - 04:00 to Wednesday, October 30, 2019 - 22:00)
Des fleurs et des arbres dans la lumière réfractée (Olga RomaskevichTuesday, October 15, 2019 - 11:00)
Sur quelques travaux de Mirzakhani (Elise GoujardTuesday, October 15, 2019 - 10:00 to 11:00)
Seminar - Journées réelles du CHL (Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 09:00 to Saturday, October 5, 2019 - 18:00)
Une dérivation solide du système des points vortex (Franck SueurThursday, September 19, 2019 - 09:30)
La baguette magique d'Eskin-Mirzakhani (Elise GoujardFriday, September 13, 2019 - 08:55)
Conference - p-adic Langlands correspondence: a constructive and algorithmic approach (Monday, September 2, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, September 6, 2019 - 23:00)
Workshop - Women in Numbers Europe 3 (3rd edition of the European WIN Workshop) (Monday, August 26, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, August 30, 2019 - 23:00)
School - Perfectoids (Monday, July 8, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, July 12, 2019 - 23:00)
Conference - Representation Theory and D-modules (Monday, June 3, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, June 7, 2019 - 23:00)
School - Curves and groups in families (Monday, May 13, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, May 17, 2019 - 23:00)
Les groupes de Cremona en dimension supérieure (Susanna ZimmermannTuesday, April 30, 2019 - 08:25)
Completely integrable vector fields ( Javier RibonFriday, April 5, 2019 - 14:20)
Foliations transversely product along some component of the singular set (A. Lins NetoWednesday, April 3, 2019 - 09:00)
Intégrales oscillantes de fonctions sous-analytiques (Jean-Philippe RolinTuesday, April 2, 2019 - 21:25)
Automorphismes polynomiaux modérés (Stéphane LamyTuesday, April 2, 2019 - 21:20)
Workshop - WCC 2019: The Eleventh International Workshop on Coding and Cryptography (Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 05:00 to Friday, April 5, 2019 - 23:00)

Pages

Partners

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Affiliation

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL