Workshop - Women in Numbers Europe 3 (3rd edition of the European WIN Workshop)

Liste des participants confirmés

Ramla Abdellatif (Université de Picardie)
Laia Amoros Carafi (Aalto University)
Mina Bigdeli (Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM))
Irene Bouw (University of Ulm)
Eimear Byrne (University College Dublin)
Victoria Cantoral Farfan (ICTP)
Michela Ceria (University of Milan)
Nirvana Coppola (University of Bristol)
Agnès David (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon)
Emanuela De Negri (University of Genova)
Bernadette Faye (Université Gaston Berger de Saint Louis, Senegal)
Alice Garbagnati (Università Statale di Milano)
Elisa Gorla (University of Neuchâtel)
Annamaria Iezzi (University of South Florida)
Sorina Ionica (Universite de Picardie)
Relinde Jurrius (The Netherlands Defence Academy)
Jamie Juul (University of British Columbia)
Yasemin Kara (Bogazici University)
Pinar Kilicer (UNIVERSITY OF GRONINGEN)
Holly Krieger (University of Cambridge)
Moni Kumari (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR) Mumbai, India)
Sabrina Kunzweiler (Ulm University)
Jaclyn Lang (Université Paris 13)
Kristin Estella Lauter (Microsoft)
Nicole Looper (University of Cambridge)
Elisa Lorenzo Garcia (Université de Rennes 1)
Adelina Manzateanu (University of Bristol)
Chloe Martindale (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Jolanta Marzec (Technische Universitat Darmstadt (Germany), University of Silesia (Poland))
Lilian Matthiesen (KTH)
Kathrin Maurischat (University of Heidelberg)
Niki Myrto Mavraki (Northwestern University)
Romy Minko (Oxford University)
Andreea Mocanu (The University of Nottingham)
Manuela Muzika Dizdarevic (University of Sarajevo)
Rachel Newton (University of Reading)
Ekin Ozman (Bogazici University)
Supriya Pisolkar (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune, India.)
Beth Romano (University of Cambridge)
Marine Rougnant (Université de Franche-Comté)
Cecília Salgado (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)
Elif Saçıkara (Sabancı University)
Damaris Schindler (Utrecht University)
Lejla Smjlovic (University of Sarajevo)
Anna Somoza Henares (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn, Germany)
Jana Sotakova (UC Berkeley)
Nicole Sutherland (The University of Sydney)
Lara Thomas (Université de Besançon)
Magdaléna Tinková (Charles University, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Department of Algebra)
Antonela Trbović (University of Zagreb)
Sulamithe Tsakou (Université de Picardie Jules Verne)
Rabia Gülşah Uysal (Middle East Technical University)
Hanneke Wiersema (King's College London)
Rosa Winter (Universiteit Leiden)
Kristyna Zemkova (TU Dortmund)

55 participants

Partenaires

Irmar LMJL ENS Rennes LMBA LAREMA

Tutelles

ANR CNRS Rennes 1 Rennes 2 Nantes INSA Rennes INRIA ENSRennes UBO UBS Angers UBL